Endowed Named ARCS Fellowship Donors

Through the extraordinary generosity of the donors listed below, ARCS Foundation Seattle Chapter has been able to establish 52 Endowed Named Fellowships since 1990.  Most of these generous donors have benefited from matching funds from the state of Washington, University of Washington and Washington State University.

 

Allyn Perkins & Loch Anderson (2nd)
Allyn Perkins & Loch Anderson, Second Endowment (1st)
Aven Foundation (4th)
Rosa Ayer (7th & 8th)
Becky & Jack Benaroya (12th & 13th)
Nicole A. Boand in Chemistry (1st & 2nd)
Doris L. Carnevali in Nursing Science (1st)
Alicia & Jeff Carnevali in Oceanography (1st)
Alicia & Jeff Carnevali in Honor of Sophia R. Carnevali (1st)
Chisholm Foundation (9th-11th)
Chisholm Foundation, Second Endowment
Virginia M. Dickenson Memorial (4th & 5th)
Rick & Jacque Doane
Dooley-Short (3rd)
Fairway Fund (6th)
Micki E. & Robert J. Flowers (6th & 7th)
Jeff & Jana Foushée Family (2nd & 3rd)
Jeff & Jana Foushée Family, Second Endowment (1st)
Margery Friedlander (6th)
Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation in the School of Public Health (1st & 2nd)
Vicki & Gary Glant (7th)
Ruth & William P. Gerberding (9th & 10th)
Vicki J. & Thomas W. Griffin in Honor of Paige & Griffin Thoreson (6th)
Gladys Harrington in Honor of Eve Alvord (17th – 19th)
Mark A. Jones in Chemistry (1st & 2nd)
Kristin N. Kenefick & Nancy P. Norberg (1st)
Kristin N. Kenefick & Nancy P. Norberg in Oceanography
K. J. “Gus” and Connie Kravas
Lisa & Mike Losh
MAC Consortium (Margi & Jim Allison, Anne Simpson & Charlie Conner) (4th & 5th)
Keith & Mary Kay McCaw Family Foundation (5th-7th)
Pamela H. and Donald W. Mitchell in Nursing Science (2nd)
Joanne & Bruce Montgomery (10th)
Joanne & Bruce Montgomery in Honor of The American Lung Association (1st-2nd)
Nancy P. & Doug E. Norberg (3rd)
Oceanus (6th)
Candice Rosenberg Peterson (12th)
Bill & Susan Potts
Oliver W. Press
Jim & Trish Rogers (3rd)
Dorothy Lewis Simpson (14th & 15th)
Charles & Delphine Stevens Family
George & Carlyn Steiner (8th & 9th)
Althea Stroum (26th)
Julie Tall (4th & 5th)
Lynn & Mikal Thomsen (14th & 15th)
Camille & Jim Uhlir (12th & 13th)
Walker Family (8th & 9th)
Washington Research Foundation (106th)
Michael & Marti Young (1st)
John W. & Elaine A. Zevenbergen, Sr. (21st & 23rd)
Nancy & John Zevenbergen (24th)

(Denotes the number of ARCS Foundation Fellowships the donor has funded.)