Current Fellows

First Year Fellows

Lara Maria Amiri-Kazaz

Entomology
Washington State University
Washington Research Foundation (121st)

Aurora Authemen

Pharmaceutics
University of Washington
Becky & Jack Benaroya ARCS Endowment (16th)

Logan Bailey

Molecular & Cellular Biology
University of Washington
Allison & Steve Harr (2nd)


 

Kevin Baird

Veterinary Microbiology & Pathology
Washington State University
ARCS Foundation Seattle Chapter

James Buenfil

Statistics
University of Washington
Rosa Ayer ARCS Endowment (10th)

Jerome Butler

Medicinal Chemistry
University of Washington
Washington Research Foundation (118th)


 

Naseeha Cardwell

Chemical Engineering
Washingotn State University
Washington Research Foundation (122nd)

Logan Condon

Neuroscience
University of Washington
Cori Kirkpatrick (2nd) with Marcia McGreevy Lewis (3rd)

Lang Conteh

Nursing Science
University of Washington
Joanne & Bruce Montgomery ARCS Endowment (11th)


 

Eden Cruikshank

Molecular & Cellular Biology
University of Washington
Keith & Mary Kay McCaw Foundation ARCS Endowment (11th)

Irene Cruz Talavera

Pathobiology
University of Washington
ARCS Light in honor of Carlyn Steiner

Arnav Das

Electrical & Computer Engineering
University of Washington
Althea Stroum ARCS Endowment (32nd)


 

Alex DeGrave

MD/PhD – Computer Science & Engineering
University of Washington
Chisholm Foundation ARCS Endowment (12th)

Caroline Duncombe

Pathobiology
University of Washington
Joanne & Bruce Montgomery ARCS Endowed Fellowship in honor of the American Lung Association (4th)

Jordan Ehrman

Chemistry
University of Washington
Jeff & Jana Foushee Family ARCS Endowment (4th)


 

Leila Elabbady

Neuroscience
University of Washington
Camille & Jim Uhlir ARCS Endowment (15th)

Jaida Elcock

Aquatic & Fishery Sciences
University of Washington
Fairway Fund ARCS Endowment (8th)

Marlin Figgins

Applied Mathematics
University of Washington
Washington Research Foundation (119th)


 

Sierra Gillman

Environmental and Forest Sciences
University of Washington
Debbi & John Wilson (4th) with Jenny & Scott Wyatt (4th)

Andres Guerrero-Guzman

Mathematics
University of Washington
UW Graduate School (17th)

Malika Hale

MD/PhD – Molecular & Cellular Biology
University of Washington
Sandra & Kent Carlson (4th) with Luciana Simoncini & Todd Scheuer


 

Anand Hemmady

Biostatistics
University of Washington
ARCS Foundation Seattle Chapter

Elise Hennessy

Veterinary Microbiology & Pathology
Washington State University
Jim & Trish Rogers ARCS Endowment (6th)

Allison Herrick

Animal Science
Washington State University
Cassa Hanon


 

Jodiene Johnson

Molecular & Cellular Biology
University of Washington
Nancy & John Zevenbergen ARCS Endowment (31st)

Sebastian Krajewski

Chemistry
University of Washington
UW Graduate School (18th)

Jess Pieraccini Kunke

Statistics
University of Washington
ARCS Foundation Seattle Chapter


 

Hope Elizabeth Lackey

Chemistry
Washington State University
Loch Anderson & Allyn Perkins ARCS Endowment (4th)

Anish Mahadeo

Pharmaceutics
University of Washington
UW Graduate School (19th)

Colin Milo McDowell

Molecular Biosciences
Washington State University
ARCS Foundation Seattle Chapter


 

Jeff Miles

Quantitative Ecology & Resource Management
University of Washington
Candice Rosenberg ARCS Endowment (15th)

Grace Miller

Veterinary Microbiology & Pathology
Washington State University
ARCS Foundation Seattle Chapter

Nadia McLean

Neuroscience
Washington State University
ARCS Foundation Seattle Chapter


 

Oliver Newsom

MD/PhD – Molecular & Cellular Biology
University of Washington
John W and Elaine A. Zevenbergen, Sr. ARCS Endowment (30th)

Jacob Ogden

Mathematics
University of Washington
Walker Family ARCS Endowment (11th)

Deepa Oja

Nursing Science
University of Washington
Doris L. Carnevali ARCS Endowment in Nursing (2nd)


 

Kentrell Owens

Computer Science & Engineering
University of Washington
ARCS Seattle in honor of Jan Harrison

Janice Marie Parks

Molecular Plan Sciences
Washington State University
Ellen Look & Tony Cavalieri

Erica Peterson

Speech & Hearing Sciences
University of Washington
Alvords in honor of Bruce & Laura Bailey


 

Liliana Rangel-Parra

Environmental and Forest Sciences
University of Washington
Harriett & John Morton (4th)

Michael Riehs

Chemistry
University of Washington
ARCS Foundation Seattle Chapter

Noah Rosenberg

Oceanography
University of Washington
Alicia & Jeff Carnevali ARCS Endowment in Oceanography (2nd)


 

Sara Saavedra

Neuroscience
University of Washington
Gladys Harrington ARCS Endowment in honor of Eve Alvord (21st)

Peter Schmuker

Crop Science
Washington State University
ARCS Foundation Seattle Chapter

Cassidy Shamseldin

Molecular Plan Sciences
Washington State University
Loch Anderson & Allyn Perkins ARCS Endowment (5th)


 

Susana Simmonds

Bioengineering
University of Washington
Washington Research Foundation (120th)

Rachelle Stowell

Chemistry
University of Washington
Keith & Mary Kay McCaw Family Foundation ARCS Endowment (12th)

Katie Kailing Tseng

Global Animal Health
Washington State University
Alicia & Jeff Carnevali in honor of Sophia R Carnevali ARCS Endowment (2nd)


 

Antonio Vazquez

Chemistry
University of Washington
Nicole A. Boand ARCS Endowment (4th)

Jasmine Villegas

Bioengineering
University of Washington
Michael & Marti Young Endowment (2nd)

Florencia Visconti

Biology
University of Washington
ARCS Foundation Seattle Chapter


 

Courtney Vishy

MD/PhD – Molecular & Cellular Biology
University of Washington
Zevenbergen Capital Investments LLC (29th)

Joe Voth

MD/PhD – Neuroscience
University of Washington
Keith & Mary Kay McCaw Family Foundation ARCS Endowment (13th)

Cassia Wagner

MD/PhD – Genome Sciences
University of Washington
Carlyn & George Steiner ARCS Endowment (10th)


 

Bob Weber

Pharmaceutics
University of Washington
Kathy Fraser (3rd) with Sally & David Wright (3rd)

Carey Anne Whitehair

Aeronautics & Astronautics
University of Washington
Lindsay F. & Patti Paxton Eberts with ARCS Foundation Seattle Chapter

 


 

Second Year Fellows

Ashlee Abrantes

Environmental and Forest Sciences/GO-MAP
University of Washington
Virginia M. Dickenson Memorial ARCS Endowment (7th)

Diego Alba Burbano

Chemical Engineering/GO-MAP
University of Washington
Washington Research Foundation (112th)

Yusuf Ali

Speech & Hearing Sciences
University of Washington
William P. and Ruth Gerberding ARCS Endowment (11th)


 

Eric Anderson

Physics
University of Washington
ARCS Light in Honor of Nancy Mee

Hanen Baggar

Veterinary Microbiology and Pathology
Washington State University
ARCS Foundation Seattle

Alexander Batson

Plant Pathology
Washington State University
Pendleton and Elisabeth Carey Miller Charitable Foundation 7th


 

Casey Bisted

Chemistry
University of Washington
Mark A. Jones ARCS Endowment (3rd)

Marvin Chau

Medicinal Chemistry/Pharmacy
University of Washington
UW Graduate School

Robert Christian

Integrative Physiology & Neuroscience
Washington State University
Washington Research Foundation (116th)


 

Jonathan Chu

MD/PhD – Molecular & Cellular Biology
University of Washington
Washington Research ARCS Endowment (117th)

Kim Dalve

Epidemiology
University of Washington
Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation ARCS Endowment (3rd)

Veronica De Pascuale

Aquatic & Fishery Sciences
University of Washington
ARCS Foundation Seattle


 

Hector Delgado Diaz

Astronomy
University of Washington
Sarah & Andrew Watts (2nd)

Holly Drankhan

Veterinary Microbiology and Pathology
Washington State University
Rick & Jacque Doane ARCS Endowment (5th)

Elizabeth Fisk

Veterinary Microbiology & Pathology
Washington State University
Wiley S. Montgomery (11th)


 

Austin Gabel

MD/PhD – Genome Sciences
University of Washington
Julie Tall ARCS Endowment (6th)

Brenden Fraser-Hevlin

Chemical & Bioengineering
Washington State University
WSU President’s Award (2nd)

Nina Galanter

Biostatistics
University of Washington
Zevenbergen Capital Investments LLC (27th)


 

Alexandra Gallegos

Molecular & Cellular Biology
University of Washington
ARCS Foundation Seattle

Rachel Gariepy

Materials Science & Engineering
University of Washington
Margery S. Friedlander ARCS Endowment (7th)

Shanti Garman

Electrical Engineering/GO-MAP
University of Washington
Washington Research Foundation (113th)


 
[

Amanda Haack

MD/PhD – Chemistry
University of Washington
Joanne and Bruce Montgomery ARCS Foundation Endowed Fellowship in Honor of the American Lung Association (3rd)

Sesha Hanson-Drury

Oral Health Sciences – DDS/PhD
University of Washington
Becky & Jack Benaroya ARCS Endowment (15th)

Cera Hassinan

Molecular & Cellular Biology/GO-MAP
University of Washington
Mary Dunnam (5th)


 

Paige Helms

Mathematics
University of Washington
Dorothy Lewis Simpson ARCS Endowment (17th)

Andrew Herr

Molecular Plant Sciences
Washington State University
WSU Graduate School Dean Award (2nd)

Tyler Hill

MD/PhD – Immunotherapy
University of Washington
Dooley-Short ARCS Endowment (4th)


 

James Johnson

Bioengineering/GO-MAP
University of Washington
Kathleen & Richard Gary

Nolan Jolley

Animal Sciences
Washington State University
ARCS Foundation Seattle

Brianne Jones

Molecular Biosciences
Washington State University
Washington Research Foundation (115th)


 

Abigail Kargol

Environmental & Forest Sciences
University of Washington
Althea Stroum ARCS Endowment (29th)

Zoe Krauss

Oceanography
University of Washington
Kristin N. Kenefick & Nancy P. Norberg ARCS Endowment (2nd)

William Kumler

Oceanography
University of Washington
Tina & Karl Neiders (3rd)


 

Brielle Kwarta

Quantitative Ecology & Resource Management (QERM)
University of Washington
ARCS Foundation Seattle

Maya Lewinsohn

MD/PhD – Genome Sciences
University of Washington
Oliver W Press ARCS Endowment

Kelly Mack

Computer Science & Engineering
University of Washington
Cheryl & David Hadley (3rd)


 

David Marcano

Statistics/GO-MAP
University of Washington
Mari Stamper Legacy

Jesse Martinez

Computer Science & Engineering
University of Washington
Vicki & Gary Glant ARCS Endowment (9th)

Avi Matarasso

Bioengineering
University of Washington
Alida & Christopher Latham (3rd)


 

Lance Merrick

Crop & Soil Sciences
Washington State University
ARCS Foundation Seattle

Colleen Monahan

Veterinary Microbiology and Pathology
Washington State University
Jeff and Jana Foushée Endowment

Zackari Murphy

MD/PhD – Molecular & Cellular Biology
University of Washington
UW Graduate School Diversity (16th)


 

Alyssa Noll Rodak

MD/PhD – Molecular & Cellular Biology
University of Washington
Washington Research Foundation (114th)

Sriram Pendyala

MD/PhD – Genome Sciences
University of Washington
Keith & Mary Kay McCaw Family Foundation ARCS Endowment (9th)

Anna Petrovskis

Nursing
University of Washington
Pamela H. & Donald W. Mitchell ARCS Endowment (4th)


 

Marissa Radensky

Computer Science & Engineering
University of Washington
Althea Stroum ARCS Endowment (30th)

Kiersten Ritchie

Entomology
Washington State University
Eve & Chap Alvord (20th)

Ricardo Andres Rivera-Maldonado

Chemistry
University of Washington
Mark A. Jones ARCS Endowment (4th)


 

Felicitas Ruiz

Molecular & Cellular Biology/GO-MAP
University of Washington
Micki E. & Robert J. Flowers ARCS Endowment (8th)

Anthony Savoy

Chemical & Bioengineering
Washington State University
ARCS Foundation Seattle

Oliver Sheridan

Aeronautics & Astronautics
University of Washington
MAC Consortium ARCS Endowment (6th))


 

Stephanie Skvitasa Johnson

Global Animal Health
Washington State University
Leo Barrier (6th)

Violet Sorrentino

Molecular & Cellular Biology/GO-MAP
University of Washington
Keith & Mary Kay McCaw Family Foundation ARCS Endowment (10th)

Erin Stafford

Applied Mathematics
University of Washington
Eleanor & Charles Nolan (5th)


 

Elena Stiles

Biology/GO-MAP
University of Washington
ARCS Seattle in Honor of Connie Kravas

Chase Suiter

Molecular & Cellular Biology
University of Washington
John W. and Elaine A. Zevenbergen, Sr. ARCS Endowment (28th)

Aodhan Sweeney

Atmospheric Sciences/GO-MAP
University of Washington
ARCS Foundation Seattle


 

Kevin Thornton

MD/PhD – Molecular & Cellular Biology
University of Washington
Fairway Fund ARCS Endowment (7th)

Jacinda Tran

Pharmacy
University of Washington
Kitti & Bill Lile with Missy & Kurt Zumwalt

Brittany Williams

Pathobiology/GO-MAP
University of Washington
Althea Stroum ARCS Endowment (31st)


 

Peter Wynn

Earth & Space Sciences
University of Washington
Hussey Family (3rd)

Zak Yaffe

MD/PhD – Molecular & Cellular Biology
University of Washington
Bob & Lyndi Taylor (2nd) with MA & Bruce Sangeorzan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Third Year Fellows

Timothy Akintilo

Computer Science & Engineering
University of Washington
Vicki & Gary Glant ARCS Endowment Fellow (8th)

Shannon Allen

Veterinary Microbiology and Pathology
Washington State University
Aven Foundation ARCS Endowment Fellow (5th)

Erin Angelini

Applied Mathematics
University of Washington
Karyl & Elias Alvord Fellow (3rd)


 

Tana Arnold

MD/PhD, Neuroscience/GO-Map
University of Washington
Kitti & Bill Lile Fellow

Irita Aylward

Oceanography
University of Washington
Kristin N. Kenefick & Nancy P. Norberg ARCS Endowment

Asad Beck

Neuroscience/GO-Map
University of Washington
Washington Research Foundation Fellow (107th)


 

 

Savannah Bifulco

Bioengineering/GO-MAP
University of Washington
Graduate School Diversity Fellow (11th)

Natasha Bourgeois

Pathobiology/GO-MAP
University of Washington
Washington Research Foundation Fellow (108th)

Angel Burr

Mathematics/GO-MAP
University of Washington
Walker Family ARCS Endowment Fellow (10th)


 

 

Rowan Calkins

Integrative Physiology & Neuroscience
Washington State University
Washington Research Foundation Fellow (111th)

Elizabeth Campbell Borghesan

Veterinary Science-Global Animal health
Washington State University
Lynn & Mikal Thomsen ARCS Endowment Fellow (16th)

Ryan Carlson

MD/PhD, Genome Sciences
University of Washington
Althea Stroum ARCS Endowment Fellow (28th)


 

 

Shane Carrion

Animal Sciences
Washington State University
Catherine Mee Fellow (4th)

Mitchell Caudill

Veterinary Microbiology & Pathology
Washington State University
Jim & Trish Rogers ARCS Endowment Fellow (5th)

Brie Chang

Nursing Science
University of Washington
Pamela H. & Donald W. Mitchell ARCS Endowment Fellow (3rd)


 

 

Frances Chu

Nursing Science
University of Washington
KMZ UW School of Nursing

Olga Dorabiala

Applied Mathematics
University of Washington
Zevenbergen Capital Investments LLC Fellow (26th)

Jeremy Filteau

Chemical Engineering
University of Washington
Zevenbergen Capital Investments LLC Fellow (25th)


 

 

Carley Fredrickson

Atmospheric Sciences
University of Washington
Althea Stroum ARCS Endowment Fellow (27th)

Leah Fulmer

Astronomy
University of Washington
Nancy P. & Douglas E. Norberg ARCS Endowment Fellow (4th)

Jessica Gianopulos

Molecular & Cellular Biology/GO-Map
University of Washington
Graduate School Diversity Fellow (12th)


 

 

Elizabeth Goldsmith

Veterinary Microbiology & Pathology
Washington State University
Lynn & Mikal Thomsen Fellow (17th)

Allison Greaney

MD/PhD/Genome Sciences
University of Washington
Washington Research Foundation Fellow (109th)

Leigh Hamlet

Civil & Environmental Engineering
University of Washington
PACCAR Inc. Fellow (7th)


 

 

Lily Hahn

Atmospheric Sciences
University of Washington
Rosa Ayer ARCS Endowment Fellow (9th)

Madeleine Hanley

Physics
University of Washington
Becky & Jack Benaroya ARCS Endowment Fellow (14th)

Clinton Heinze

Bioengineering
University of Washington
David & Catherine Eaton Skinner Fellow (6th)


 

 

Joseph Janizek

MD-PhD/Computer Science & Engineering
University of Washington
Candice Rosenberg Peterson ARCS Endowment Fellow (13th)

Dowen Jocson

Entomology
Washington State University
ARCS Foundation Seattle

Natalie Kellogg

Oceanography
University of Washington
Oceanus ARCS Endowment Fellow (7th)


 

Avraham Kenny

Biostatistics
University of Washington
Kristin N. Kenefick & Nancy P. Norgerg ARCS Endowment Fellow (2nd)

Matthew A. King

Chemistry
Washington State University
Loch Anderson & Allyn Perkins ARCS Endowment Fellow (3rd)

Daniela Koch

Physics
University of Washington
Camille & Jim Uhlir ARCS Endowment Fellow (14th)


 

 

Katie Lim

Computer Science & Engineering
University of Washington
Lisa & Mike Losh ARCS Endowment Fellow (6th)

Daniel Lloveras

Atmospheric Sciences
University of Washington
Graduate School Diversity Fellow (13th)

Vanessa Lopez

Pharmacy
University of Washington
Eve & Chap Alvord in honor of Nancy Alvord Fellow (20th)


 

 

Jessie Loucks

Mathematics
University of Washington
Dorothy Lewis Simpson ARCS Endowment Fellow (16th)

Alexander Lowe

Biology
University of Washington
Virginia M. Dickenson Memorial ARCS Endowment Fellow (6th)

Shane Lubold

Statistics
University of Washington
ARCS Foundation Seattle


 

 

Ashlie Martinez

Computer Science & Engineering
University of Washington
Stephanie Jones Memorial Fellow (4th)

Merri Metcalfe

Crop and Soil Sciences
Washington State University
Debbie Girdler & Dave Cutler Fellow (2nd)

Katherine Naasko

Crop & Soil Sciences
Washington State University
Amy & Matt Rudolf Fellow (2nd)


 

 

Abby Nagle

Bioengineering
University of Washington
ARCS Foundation Seattle

Taylor Okonek

Biostatistics
University of Washington
ARCS Foundation Seattle

Biraj Pandey

Applied Mathematics
University of Washington
Terry Keegan Memorial Fellow (2nd)


 

Courtnie Paschall

MD/PhD-Bioengineering
University of Washington
Jean B. Viereck Fellow (6th)

Thomas Pulliam

MD/PhD-Molecular & Cellular Biology
University of Washington
Ransom Family Fellow

Samuel Regalado

MD/PhD, Genome Sciences
University of Washington
Ann & Bruce Blume Fellow (2nd)


 

Alicia Rice

Biology
University of Washington
Vicki J. & Thomas W. Griffin in honor of Paige & Griffin Thoreson ARCS Endowment Fellow (7th)

Amanda Riley

Molecular & Cellular Biology
University of Washington
ARCS Foundation Seattle

German Rojas

Neurscience
University of Washington
Keith & Mary Kay McCaw Family Foundation ARCS Endowment Fellow (8th)


 

Miguel Rosas

Molecular Plant Sciences
Washington State University
Laura & Bruce Bailey Fellow

Manuel Rosero

Molecular & Cellular Biology
University of Washington
Graduate School Diversity Fellow (14th)

Eduardo Sanchez Diaz

Chemical Engineering
Washington State University
Washington Research Foundation Fellow (110th)


 

Clayton Sasaki

Atmospheric Sciences
University of Washington
ARCS Foundation Seattle

Andrew Shumway

Earth & Space Sciences
University of Washington
ARCS Foundation Seattle

Jessica Simon

Chemistry
University of Washington
Nicole A. Boand ARCS Endowment Fellow (3rd)


 

Kayla Spawton

Plant Pathology
Washington State University
Judy & Floyd Rogers Fellow

Olivia Thomas

Physics
University of Washington
Graduate School Diversity Fellow (15th)

Shamay Thomas

Nursing Science
University of Washington
Candice Rosenberg ARCS Endowment Fellow (14th)


 

Samantha Turbeville

Atmospheric Sciences
University of Washington
ARCS Light in honor of Andrea Thoreson Fellow

Amanda Warlick

School of Aquatic & Fisher Sciences
University of Washington
Elizabeth & Lester Gunther Legacy Fellow

Natalie Wellen

Applied Mathematics
University of Washington
ARCS in honor of Jennifer Huck Arnold Fellow

 

 

Alec Wilkens

MD/PhD-Molecular & Cellular Biology
University of Washington
Laurie & John Fairman Fellow


 

2017-2020 Fellows

Michelle Agne

Environmental & Forest Sciences
University of Washington
Kulakala Point Foundation

Megan Asche

Entomology
Washington State University
Connie Niva (2nd) and Marcia McGreevy Lewis (2nd)

 

David Bacsik

MD/PhD, Genome Sciences
University of Washington
William P. and Ruth Gerberding ARCS Endowment (10th)

Lindsey Barner

Mechanical Engineering
University of Washington
Harriett and John Morton (3rd)

Magali Blanco

Environmental and Occupational Health Sciences
University of Washington
Carlyn and George Steiner ARCS Endowment (9th)


 

Rachel Bone Relat

Veterinary Microbiology and Pathology
Washington State University
Washington Research Foundation (104th)

Eileen Brady

MD/PhD, Molecular and Cellular Biology
University of Washington
Rosa Ayer ARCS Endowment (8th)

Jared Canright

Physics
University of Washington
Chisholm Foundation ARCS Endowment (11th)


 

Nancy Carmona

Environmental and Occupational Hygiene
University of Washington
Bill and Melinda Gates Foundation ARCS Endowment (2nd)

David Clausen

Biostatistics
University of Washington
Brookshire-Green Foundation (5th)

Emily Cliff

Chemistry
University of Washington
Mark A. Jones ARCS Endowment Fellow (2nd)


 

Cody Cockreham

Chemical and Bioengineering
Washington State University
Loch Anderson and Allyn Perkins II ARCS Endowment

Anna-Lisa Doebley

MD/PhD, Molecular & Cellular Biology
University of Washington
Camille and Jim Uhlir ARCS Endowment (13th)

Sedelia Dominguez

Molecular Biosciences
Washington State University
ARCS Foundation Seattle


 

Jordan Drew

Electrical Engineering/GO-MAP
University of Washington
John W. and Elaine A. Zevenbergen, Sr. ARCS Endowment (23rd)

Kate Dusenbury

MD/PhD, Genome Sciences
University of Washington
Julie Tall ARCS Endowment (5th)

Gabriel Erion

MD/PhD, Computer Science & Engineering
University of Washington
Allison and Steve


 

Amanda Foreman

Veterinary Microbiology and Pathology, (GAH)
Washington State University
Kathleen and Brooks Simpson (3rd)

Saadia Gabriel

Computer Science & Engineering/GO-MAP
University of Washington
Washington Research Foundation (102nd)

Kimberly Gottschalk

Oceanography
University of Washington
Alicia and Jeff Carnevali Endowment


 

John Hadish

Molecular Plant Sciences
Washington State University
Valerie Voss and John Houlihan with ARCS Foundation Seattle

Ellis Hammond-Pereira

Chemical and Bioengineering
Washington State University
Washington Research Foundation (105th)

Micah Henson

Applied Mathematics/GO-MAP
University of Washington
Michael and Marti Young ARCS Endowment


 

Ena Hodzic

Aeronautics and Astronautics
University of Washington
Laura and David Midgley

Liam Hovey

MD/PhD, Pharmacology
University of Washington
Becky and Jack Benaroya ARCS Endowment (13th)

Rachel Lee

Nursing
University of Washington
Doris L. Carnevali in Nursing Science Endowment


 

Jessica Lindsay

Jessica Lindsay – Aquatic and Fishery Sciences
University of Washington
Oceanus ARCS Endowment Fellow (6th)

Ciana Luisa Lopez

Bioengineering/GO-MAP
University of Washington
Jeff and Jana Foushée Family ARCS Endowment (3rd)

Vanessa Montoya

Molecular & Cellular Biology
University of Washington
Kathy McQuaid with Sally and David Wright (2nd)


 

Nicholas Nuechterlein

Computer Science & Engineering
University of Washington
Walker Family ARCS Endowment (9th)

Gemma O’Connor

Earth & Space Sciences
University of Washington
Washington Research Foundation (101st)

Colin Okaski

Quantitative Ecology Resource Management (QERM)
University of Washington
Zevenbergen Capital Investment LLC Fellow (22nd)


 

Lee Opdahl

Crop and Soil Sciences
Washington State University
Beverly and Donald Jefferson

Gregory Pearson

Veterinary Microbiology & Pathology
Washington State University
Jacque & Rick Doane (4th)

Jose Pineda

MD/PhD, Genome Sciences/GO-MAP
University of Washington
Washington Research Foundation ARCS Endowment (106th)


 

Nick Popp

MD/PhD, Genome Sciences
University of Washington
Gladys Harrington ARCS Endowment in Honor of Eve Alvord (18th)

Kelly Ramsay

Veterinary Microbiology and Pathology
Washington State University
Alicia & Jeff Carnevali in honor of Sophia R. Carnevali ARCS Foundation Endowment

Allen Roberts

MD/PhD, Epidemiology
University of Washington
Kristin N. Kenefick & Nancy P. Norberg ARCS Endowment


 

Tricia Rodriguez

Pharmacy
University of Washington
MAC Consortium (Margi and Jim Allison, Anne Simpson and Charlie Conner) Fellow (5th)

Zandra Rojo

Materials Science & Engineering/GO-MAP
University of Washington
Dean David and Dr. Kathleen Eaton (2nd)

Matthew Romero

Molecular Biosciences
Washington State University
Seattle Chapter ARCS Light in honor of Lynn Manley


 

Anna Schindler

Mathematics
University of Washington
Virginia M. Dickenson Memorial ARCS Endowment (5th)

Michelle Shin

Nursing
University of Washington
Joanne and Bruce Montgomery ARCS Endowment (10th)

Austin Sun

Pharmaceutics
University of Washington
Gladys Harrington ARCS Endowment in Honor of Eve Alvord (19th)


 

Brianna Thomas

Astronomy/GO-MAP
University of Washington
Micki E. and Robert J. Flowers ARCS Endowment (7th)

Jessa Thurman

Entomology
Washington State University
Jeff and Jana Foushée Family ARCS Endowment

Jackson Tonnies

Biology
University of Washington
Nancy and John Zevenbergen ARCS Endowment (24th)


 

Joel Velasco

Molecular Plant Sciences
Washington State University
Debbi & John Wilson with Jenny & Scott Wyatt (3rd)

Devin Wehle

Neuroscience/GO-MAP
University of Washington
Barbara and Judd Kirk (4th) with Alice and Ernie Weymuller

Halle Weimar

Integrative Physiology and Neuroscience
Washington State University
ARCS Foundation Seattle


 

 

King Yabut

Pharmaceutics/GO-MAP
University of Washington
Washington Research Foundation (103rd)

Shivan Zaver

MD/PhD, Microbiology
University of Washington
Keith & Mary Kay McCaw Family Foundation ARCS Endowment (7th)

Ben Zercher

Chemistry
University of Washington
Nicole A. Boand ARCS Endowment (2nd)


 

Brian Zimmerman

Atmospheric Sciences
University of Washington
Carol Wright (8th)

 

2016-2019 Fellows

Sarah Alamdari

Chemical Engineering/GO-MAP
University of Washington
Graduate School Diversity (10th)

Morelle Arian

Computer Science & Engineering/GO-MAP
University of Washington
Sarah & Andrew Watts

Lori Bedient

Veterinary Microbiology & Pathology
Washington State University
Jim & Trish Rogers (4th)


 

Jacob Bray

Chemical Engineering
Washington State University
Washington Research Foundation (97th)

Ethan Campbell

Oceanography
University of Washington
Fairway Fund ARCS Endowment (6th)

Ian Cardle

Bioengineering/GO-MAP
University of Washington
John W. & Elaine A. Zevenbergen Sr. ARCS Endowment (21st)


 

Ryan Creedon

Applied Mathematics
University of Washington
Jill & Rajeev Singh

Samantha De Abreu

Environmental & Forest Sciences/GO-MAP
University of Washington
ARCS in Memory of William P. Gerberding

David Diaz

Environmental & Forest Sciences/GO-MAP
University of Washington
Eleanor & Charles Nolan (4th)


 

Karina Diaz

MD/PhD, Molecular & Cellular Biology/GO-MAP
University of Washington
Molly & Blake Nordstrom

Jonathan Eagle

Plant Pathology
Washington State University
WSU Presidents Award

Lesly Franco

Environmental & Forest Sciences/GO-MAP
University of Washington
Mary Dunnam (4th)


 

Miles Freeman

MD/PhD, Molecular & Cellular Biology/GO-MAP
University of Washington
Nancy Mee & Dennis Evans (3rd)

Rachel Gewiss

Molecular Biosciences
Washington State University
Washington Research Foundation (96th)

Ted Gobillot

MD/PhD, Molecular & Cellular Biology/GO-MAP
University of Washington
Hussey Family (2nd)


 

Noe Gomez

Animal Sciences
Washington State University
Catherine Mee (3rd)

Tyler Gordon

Astronomy
University of Washington
Nancy P. & Douglas E. Norberg ARCS Endowment (3rd)

Ryan Groussman

Oceanography
University of Washington
Margery S. Friedlander ARCS Endowment (6th)


 

Eli Grunblatt

MD/PhD, Molecular & Cellular Biology/GO-MAP
University of Washington
Jim & Nancy Woods (3rd)

Nicholas Hasle

MD/PhD, Genome Sciences
University of Washington
Dooley-Short ARCS Endowment (3rd)

James Hepler

Entomology
Washington State University
ARCS Fellow in Memory of Elson S. Floyd


 

Jamie Hernandez

Bioengineering
University of Washington
Vicki J. & Thomas W. Griffin in Honor of Paige & Griffin Thoreson ARCS Endowment (6th)

Kristin Holmes

Molecular & Cellular Biology
University of Washington
Washington Research Foundation (100th)

Aaron Hudson

Biostatistics/GO-MAP
University of Washington
Washington Research Foundation (98th)


 

Kathryn Kistler

Molecular & Cellular Biology
University of Washington
Tina Neiders (2nd) & Andrea Thoreson (3rd)

Danny Lawrence

MD/PhD, Genome Sciences
University of Washington
Zevenbergen Capital Investments LLC (20th)

Becky Lee

Veterinary Microbiology & Pathology
Washington State University
In Memory of Boss Barrier (5th)


 

Benjamin Lee

Entomology
Washington State University
Karyl & Elias Alvord (2nd)

Amy Li

Pharmacy
University of Washington
Chisholm Foundation ARCS Endowment (10th)

Amarise Little

Biostatistics/GO-MAP
University of Washington
Washington Research Foundation (99th)


 

Gui Liu

Epidemiology
University of Washington
George & Carlyn Steiner ARCS Endowment (8th)

Brynn MacCoy

Physics
University of Washington
Brookshire-Green Foundation (4th)

Andrew Magee

Biology
University of Washington
Eve & Chap Alvord (16th)


 

Sage Malingen

Biology
University of Washington
Althea Stroum ARCS Endowment (26th)

Megan Maurano

MD/PhD, Molecular & Cellular Biology
University of Washington
Cindy & Stan Freimuth (3rd)

Michael McKenna

Chemical Engineering
University of Washington
Alta & Stan Barer (4th)


 

Jenna Murray

Global Animal health
Washington State University
Jeannie Nordstrom in Honor of Pepper Payne (2nd)

Maria Nelson

MD/PhD, Molecular & Cellular Biology
University of Washington
Keith & Mary Kay McCaw Family ARCS Endowment (6th)

Elizabeth Ng

QERM/GO-MAP
University of Washington
Gladys Harrington ARCS Endowment in Honor of Eve Alvord (17th)


 

Alice Olson

Molecular Plant Sciences
Washington State University
WSU Graduate School

Gregory Olson

MD/PhD, Molecular & Cellular Biology
University of Washington
Joanne & Bruce Montgomery in Honor of the American Lung Association ARCS Endowment (2nd)

Emily Olszewski

Bioengineering
University of Washington
ARCS Light in Honor of Lynn Thomsen


 

Jaime Rodriguez

Chemical Engineering/GO-MAP
University of Washington
Emer Dooley & Rob Short (2nd) with Lyndi & Robert Taylor

Anthony Sanchez

Mathematics
University of Washington
Dorothy Lewis Simpson ARCS Endowment (15th)

Sanjay Srivatsan

MD/PhD, Genome Sciences/GO-MAP
University of Washington
Pengra Capital Management, Inc. (6th)


 

Nikayla Strauss

Crop & Soil Sciences
Washington State University
Eve & Chap Alvord (15th)

Nicole Thompson

Chemical Engineering/GO-MAP
University of Washington
Graduate School Diversity (10th)

Alexi Vasbinder

Nursing
University of Washington
Pamela H. & Donald W. Mitchell ARCS Endowment (2nd)


 

Kaitlin Witherell

Veterinary Microbiology/Pathology
Washington State University
Wiley S. Montgomery (10th)

Addien Wray

Earth & Space Sciences
University of Washington
Cheryl & David Hadley (2nd)

Rowan Zellers

Computer Science & Engineering
University of Washington
Camille & Jim Uhlir ARCS Endowment (12th)


 

Lucas Zeppetello

Atmospheric Sciences/GO-MAP
University of Washington
Graduate School Diversity (8th)

 

2015-2018 Fellows

Jonathan An

DDS-PhD/Oral Biology
University of Washington
Ruth & William P. Gerberding ARCS Endowment (9th)

Martin Arostegui

Aquatic & Fishery Sciences/Diversity
University of Washington
Barton Family (4th)

Michael Baldwin

DDS-PhD/Oral Biology
University of Washington
Candice Rosenberg Peterson ARCS Endowment (12th)


 

Sam Barlow

Chemistry
University of Washington
ARCS Foundation, Seattle

Tyler Bonnett

Biostatistics
University of Washington
Becky & Jack Benaroya ARCS Endowment (11th)

Amanda Bradley

Molecular & Cellular Biology/Diversity
University of Washington
Jeff & Jana Foushee ARCS Endowment (2nd)


 

Tara Burke

Crop & Soil Science
Washington State University
Debbie Girdler & Dave Cutler

Ruby Byne

Physics
University of Washington
ARCS Foundation Seattle

Isaiah Bolden

Oceanography
University of Washington
Micki & Robert Flowers ARCS Endowment (6th)


 

Elise Cai

MD/PhD – Molecular & Cellular Biology
University of Washington
ARCS Foundation Seattle

David Caldwell

MD/PhD – Bioengineering
University of Washington
ARCS Light in honor of Lisa Losh

Kelly Carpenter

Chemical Engineering/Diversity
University of Washington
Luciana Simoncini and Todd Scheuer
Washington Research Foundation 95th


 

Emily Clark

Physics/Diversity
University of Washington
Linda & Tony Whatley (3rd)

Christal R. Clements

Veterinary Science
Washington State University
Lynn & Mikal Thomsen ARCS Endowment (15th)

Lukas DeFilippo

Aquatic & Fishery Sciences
University of Washington
David McShea & Sophia Eitel


 

Rachael DeTar

Molecular Plant Sciences
Washington State University
ARCS Foundation Seattle

Alec Gibson

MD/PhD – Neuroscience/ McCaw Endowment
University of Washington
Keith & Mary Kay McCaw Family ARCS Endowment (5th)

Gabe Heymann

MD/PhD – Molecular & Cellular Biology/ Diversity
University of Washington
Joan F. Hess Memorial (3rd)


 

Casey Hilgenbrink

Atmospheric Sciences
University of Washington
Alida & Christopher Latham (2nd)

Camille Houferak

Chemistry
University of Washington
Nicole A. Boand ARCS Endowment

Rini Kasinathan

MD/PhD – Molecular & Cellular Biology/Diversity
University of Washington
Julie Tall ARCS Endowment (4th)


 

Natalie Klco

Physics
University of Washington
Ann & Bruce Blume

Catherine Kuhn

Forest Sciences
University of Washington
Pendleton Elisabeth Carey Miller Charitable Foundation (6th)

Juhye Lee

MD/PhD – Genome Sciences
University of Washington
ARCS Foundation Seattle


 

Kelsey Maass

Applied Mathematics
University of Washington
Dorothy Lewis Simpson ARCS Endowment (14th)

Eric Machado

Physics/ Diversity
University of Washington
In Memory of Jean Chisholm Lindsey (9th)

Matt Marcec

Molecular Plant Sciences
Washington State University
ARCS Foundation Seattle


 

Nicholas Maurice

Molecular & Cellular Biology
University of Washington
Leslie & Pete Higgins

Molly McDonnell

Molecular & Cellular Biology/Diversity
University of Washington
Vicki & Edward A. Rauscher

Nicole Naiman

MD/PhD – Molecular & Cellular Biology/ Diversity
University of Washington
MAC Consortium ARCS Endowment (4th)


 

Ryo Okubo

Biology
University of Washington
Catherine & David Skinner (5th)

Ryan Oliveira

Veterinary Science
Washington State University
Jim & Trish Rogers ARCS Endowment (3rd)

Amy Oreskovic

Bioengineering
University of Washington
Lisa & Mike Losh (5th)


 

Nicholas D. Pokorzynski

Molecular Biosciences Fellow
Washington State University
Loch Anderson and Allyn Perkins ARCS Endowment

Camilo Posso

Mathematics
University of Washington
Zevenbergen Capital Investments, LLC (19th)

Mark Ragheb

MD/PhD – Molecular & Cellular Biology/Diversity
University of Washington
Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation ARCS Endowment


 

Alex Santiago

Chemistry
University of Washington
Mark A. Jones ARCS Endowment

Sean Santos

Applied Mathematics/Diversity
University of Washington
Vicki & Gary Glant ARCS Endowment (7th)

Rachel Shaffer

Environmental Health (Toxicology)
University of Washington
Terry Keegan Memorial


 

Zuoming Shi

Computer Science & Engineering
University of Washington
Washington Research Foundation (92nd)

Wesley Tatum

Materials Science & Engineering/Diversity
University of Washington
Washington Research Foundation (93rd)

Joseph M. Taylor

Entomology Fellow
Washington State University
Aven Foundation ARCS Endowment (4th)


 

Gabriella Tosado

Chemical Engineering/Diversity
University of Washington
Virginia M. Dickenson Memorial ARCS Endowment (4th)

Stephanie Varela

MD/PhD – Immunology
Joanne & Bruce Montgomery American Lung Association ARCS Endowment
University of Washington

Jenny M. Voss

Chemical & Bioengineering Fellow
Washington State University
Howard Wright & Kate Janeway (2nd)


 

Naomi K. Wallace

Integrative Physiology and Neuroscience Fellow
Washington State University
ARCS Foundation Seattle

Aaron Walsman

Computer Science & Engineering
University of Washington
Jen Brzana & Brian Lent

Elizabeth Wicks

Mathematics
University of Washington
Walker Family ARCS Endowment (8th)


 

Rapheal Williams

Neurosciences/Diversity
University of Washington
Margaret Breen & Stewart Landefeld (3rd)

Breanna Wong

Chemical & Bioengineering Fellow
Washington State University
Washington Research Foundation (94th)

Jessica Wong

Veterinary Science Fellow
Washington State University
Lynn & Mikal Thomsen (14th)


 

Jon Zaloumis

Earth Space & Sciences/Diversity
University of Washington
UW Graduate School Diversity (7th)

 

 

2014-2017 Fellows

Arakawa2

Christopher Arakawa

MD/PhD – Bioengineering
University of Washington
Karyl & Elias Alvord

Baudin

Jacob Baudin

MD/PhD – Physiology & Biophysics
University of Washington
Carol Wright (7th)

Beckner

Wesley Beckner

Chemical Engineering
University of Washington
PACCAR Inc. (6th)


 
bell

Sidney Bell

Molecular & Cell Biology
University of Washington
Roche/ARCS Scholar

Bish

Hannah Bish

Astronomy
University of Washington
Seattle Chapter ARCS Light in Honor of Lynn Pigott Mowe

boysen

Angie Boysen

Oceanography
University of Washington
Kathy & Michael McQuaid
with Sally & David Wright


 
broughton

Liam Broughton-Neiswanger

Veterinary Science – Microbiology & Pathology
Washington State University
ARCS Foundation Seattle

Bushana

Priyanka N. Bushana

Integrative Physiology & Neuroscience
Washington State University
ARCS Foundation Seattle

calkins

Miriam Calkins

Environmental Health
University of Washington
ARCS Foundation Seattle


 
champion

Kathleen Champion

Applied Mathematics
University of Washington
Washington Research Foundation ARCS Endowment (91st)

Collinge

Gregory B. Collinge

Chemical & Bioengineering
Washington State University
ARCS Foundation Seattle

colon

Rossana Colon-Thillet

Molecular & Cellular Biology
University of Washington
Rosa Ayer ARCS Endowment (6th)


 

Makayla Cordoza

Nursing Science
University of Washington
Joanne & Bruce Montgomery ARCS Endowment (9th)

James Dimond

Aquatic & Fishery Sciences
University of Washington
ARCS Foundation Seattle

Max Dougherty

MD/PhD – Genome Sciences
University of Washington
Becky & Jack Benaroya ARCS Endowment (11th)


 

Rae Eaton

Chemistry
University of Washington
John W. and Elaine A. Zevenbergen, Sr. ARCS Endowment (18th)

Kristian Eschenburg

Bioengineering
University of Washington
Washington Research Foundation (89th)

Chris Everson

Aeronautics & Astronautics
University of Washington
Althea Stroum ARCS Endowment (23rd)


 

Greg Findlay

MD/PhD – Genome Sciences
University of Washington
ARCS Foundation, Seattle

Hannah Frizzell

Bioengineering
University of Washington
Roche / ARCS Scholar (2nd)

Natalie Gasca

Biostatistics
University of Washington
Carlyn & George Steiner ARCS Endowment (7th)


 

Daniel Gordon

Computer Science & Engineering
University of Washington
Walker Family ARCS Endowment (7th)

Sean Griffin

Mathematics
University of Washington
Althea Stroum ARCS Endowment (24th)

Kelsey Grinde

Biostatistics
University of Washington
ARCS Foundation, Seattle


 

Jessica Haskins

Atmospheric Science
University of Washington
Camille & Jim Uhlir ARCS Endowment (11th)

Seanna L. Hewit

Molecular Plant Sciences
Washington State University
ARCS Foundation, Seattle

Kira Hicks

Physics
University of Washington
Harriett & John Morton (2nd)


 

Lindsay Martiza Henderson

Pharmacy
University of Washington
ARCS Foundation, Seattle

Jeffrey M. Hoyt

Integrative Physiology and Neuroscience
Washington State University
Washington Research Foundation (88th)

Nicholas R. Jaegers

Chemical & Bioengineering
University of Washington
ARCS Foundation, Seattle


 

Jason Klein

MD/PhD – Genome Sciences
University of Washington
ARCS Foundation, Seattle

Erika Kruse

Molecular Plant Sciences
Washington State University
ARCS Foundation, Seattle

John Lazar

MD/PhD- Genome Sciences
University of Washington
ARCS Foundation, Seattle


 

Steven Levitte

Molecular & Cellular Biology
University of Washington
Keith & Mary Kay McCaw Family ARCS Endowment (4th)

Rachelle Lim

Biological Oceanography
University of Washington
Oceanus ARCS Endowment (5th) Scholar

Cyndi Lopez

Civil & Environmental Engineering
University of Washington
ARCS Foundation, Seattle


 

Heather Machkovech

MD/PhD
University of Washington
Zevenbergen Capital Investments LLC (17th)

Alisha T. Massa

Veterinary Science-Microbiology and Pathology
Washington State University
ARCS Foundation, Seattle

Jessica McCrea

Veterinary Science-Microbiology and Pathology (GAH)
Washington State University
Roche / ARCS Scholar (3rd)


 

Brigid Meints

Crop and Soil Sciences
Washington State University
ARCS Foundation, Seattle

Robert Orpet

Entomology
Washington State University
Debbi & John Wilson with Jenny & Scott Wyatt (2nd)

Jillian Pintye

Nursing
University of Washington
Pamela H. and Donald W. Mitchell ARCS Endowment


 

Annie Pollard

Crop and Soil Sciences
Washington State University
ARCS Foundation, Seattle

Jesse Resnick

MD/PhD – Neurobiology & Behavior
University of Washington
Althea Stroum ARCS Endowment (25th)

Richard Revia

Materials Science & Engineering
University of Washington
Gerald J. Baldasty Diversity (2nd)


 

Jessie Schroeder

Computer Science & Engineering
University of Washington
Lesa Sroufe (4th) & Kathy Petrait (2nd)

Jesse Stryker

Physics
University of Washington
Lee & Mike Brown (4th)

Brittney Wager

Molecular Plant Sciences
Washington State University
ARCS Foundation Seattle


 

Laura Beth Artz Williams

Veterinary Science-Microbiology and Pathology
Washington State University
Lynn & Mikal Thomsen (13th)

Nile Wilson

Bioengineering
University of Washington
Washington Research Foundation (90th)

Tsegaselassie Workalemahu

Epidemiology
University of Washington
Kathleen & David Eaton with Julie Barbo & Mark Maghie


 

2013-2016 Fellows

Trevor Avant

Aeronautics & Astronautics
University of Washington
Kathy & Brooks Simpson with Anne Simpson & Charlie Conner (2nd)

Sylvia Badon

Epidemiology
University of Washington
Cheryl & David Hadley

Gabby Barsh

MSTP/Molecular & Cellular Biology
University of Washington
Brookshire-Green Foundation (3rd)


 

Korey Brownstein

Molecular Plant Sciences
Washington State University
Andrea & Eric Thoreson with
Howard Wright & Kate Janeway

Ken Chen

MTSP/Pathology
University of Washington
Keith & Mary Kay McCaw Family ARCS Endowment (3rd)

Will Chen

Quantitative Ecology and Resource Management
University of Washington
Eleanor & Charles Nolan (3rd)


 

Erin Dela Cruz

MSTP/Molecular & Cellular Biology
University of Washington
Washington Research Foundation (87th)

Gabriel Dorfsman-Hopkins

Mathematics
University of Washington
Candice Rosenberg Peterson ARCS Endowment (11th)

Mike Doud

MSTP/Genome Sciences
University of Washington
Zevenbergen Capital Investments LLC (15th)


 

Samuel Entwisle

Molecular and Cellular Biology
University of Washington
Tina & Karl Neiders with Susan & William Potts (3rd)

Zachary Frederick

Plant Pathology
Washington State University
Sally Behnke (4th)

Andrea Garfinkel

Plant Pathology
Washington State University
Seattle Chapter ARCS Light in Honor of Micki Flowers


 

Jacqueline Garrick

Environmental Health (Toxicology)
University of Washington
Jim & Nancy Woods (2nd)

Dennis Goulet

Pharmacy
University of Washington
Eve & Chap Alvord (12th)

Kathy Helling

Chemical & Bioengineering
Washington State University
ARCS Foundation, Seattle


 

Aileen R. Helsel

Molecular Biosciences
Washington State University
ARCS Foundation, Seattle

Jessica Higginbotham

Veterinary Science
Washington State University
ARCS Foundation, Seattle

Laura Kehrl

Earth & Space Sciences
University of Washington
Virginia M. Dickenson Memorial ARCS Endowment (3rd)


 

Rochelle Kelly

Biology
University of Washington
Emer Dooley & Rob Short

Bethany Kondiles

Neurobiology and Behavior
University of Washington
Marlene & John Durbin (5th)

Tessa Lecuyer

Veterinary Science
Washington State University
Blaze Barrier (4th)


 

Krithika Manohar

Applied Mathematics
University of Washington
Vicki & Gary Glant ARCS Endowment (6th)

Sophia Masi

MSTP/Chemistry
University of Washington
ARCS Foundation, Seattle

Adan Medina

Chemical and Bioengineering
Washington State University
ARCS Foundation, Seattle


 

Tim Mesikepp

Mathematics
University of Washington
ARCS Foundation, Seattle

Paul Mihalyov

Plant Pathology
Washington State University
ARCS Foundation, Seattle

Austin Montgomery

Forest Sciences
University of Washington
Ginger & Barry Ackerley Foundation


 

Craigen R. Nes

Veterinary Science
Washington State University
Lynn & Mikal Thomsen (12th)

Drew M. Neyens

Veterinary Science
Washington State University
Eve & Chap Alvord (13th)

Ana Ordonez

Atmospheric Sciences
University of Washington
Chisholm Foundation ARCS Endowment (8th)


 

Jacob Ortega-Gingrich

Applied Mathematics
University of Washington
ARCS Foundation, Seattle

Pavel Panchekha

Computer Science & Engineering
University of Washington
Washington Research Foundation (86th)

Andre Perkins

Atmospheric Sciences
University of Washington
Nancy Mee & Dennis Evans (2nd)


 

Anna Plantinga

Biostatistics
University of Washington
Gladys Harrington ARCS Endowment in Honor of Eve Alvord

Travis Scholl

Mathematics
University of Washington
Barbo Family (8th)

Aaron Seo

MSTP/Molecular & Cellular Biology
University of Washington
Julie Tall ARCS Endowment


 

April Shen

Computer Science & Engineering
University of Washington
Christensen O’Connor Johnson Kindness (7th)

Cassandra Simonich

MD/PhD – Molecular & Cellular Biology
University of Washington
MAC Consortium ARCS Endowment (3rd)

Elena Skornyakov

Veterinary Science
Washington State University
Jeannie Nordstrom in Memory of Pepper Payne


 

Melissa Steele-Ogus

Biology
University of Washington
Vicki & Thomas Griffin (5th)

Nicole E. Tautges

Crop and Soil Sciences
Washington State University
Catherine Mee (2nd)

Eric Teeman

Materials Science and Engineering
University of Washington
Washington Research Foundation (85th)


 

Olivia Telford

Astronomy
University of Washington
Mary Dunnam (3rd)

Michael Tillotson

Aquatic and Fishery Sciences
University of Washington
Fairway Fund ARCS Endowment (5th)

Connie Tzou

Environmental Health
University of Washington
ARCS Foundation, Seattle


 

William “BJ” Valente

MD/PhD – Pathology
University of Washington
Hussey Family

Natalie Vandeven

MD/PhD – Pathology
University of Washington
Jean B. Viereck (5th)

Edward Wang

Electrical Engineering
University of Washington
John W. & Elaine A. Zevenbergen, Sr. ARCS Endowment (16th)